260 Pine St Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $854,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Pine St, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $779,548, approximately $499 per square foot. 260 Pine St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Ricci Paul and Ricci Stephanie
Bought by
Carey Kevin and Carey Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Kenneally Joseph and Kenneally Mona S
Bought by
Ricci Paul and Ricci Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Price Edward and Price Lynda M
Bought by
Kenneally Joseph and Kenneally Mona S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Sold by
Goduto Paul
Bought by
Price Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Carey Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Ricci Paul | $338,500 | -- | |
| Ricci Paul | $338,500 | -- | |
| Kenneally Joseph | $179,250 | -- | |
| Price Edward | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Price Edward | $33,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricci Paul | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,622 | $668,900 | $320,200 | $348,700 |
| 2024 | $6,448 | $620,600 | $304,900 | $315,700 |
| 2023 | $5,957 | $556,500 | $283,100 | $273,400 |
| 2022 | $5,957 | $460,000 | $228,700 | $231,300 |
| 2021 | $5,743 | $435,400 | $226,500 | $208,900 |
| 2020 | $5,468 | $410,200 | $206,900 | $203,300 |
| 2019 | $5,337 | $398,900 | $206,900 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $395,200 | $206,900 | $188,300 |
| 2017 | $5,067 | $369,300 | $196,000 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $4,818 | $347,100 | $185,100 | $162,000 |
| 2015 | $4,562 | $343,300 | $185,100 | $158,200 |
| 2014 | $4,291 | $322,900 | $169,900 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map