Estimated Value: $387,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Pinner Rd, Arden, NC 28704 and is currently estimated at $528,099, approximately $269 per square foot. 260 Pinner Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Glenn C. Marlow Elementary School, Rugby Middle School, and West Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Greater Asheville Regional Airport Autho
Bought by
Henderson County
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson County | $8,350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Henderson County | $2,286,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $299,200 | $299,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $347,900 | $299,200 | $48,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $347,900 | $299,200 | $48,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $312,100 | $269,200 | $42,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $312,100 | $269,200 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $312,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $312,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $269,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $269,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map