260 Ramsey Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Ramsey Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $248,772, approximately $191 per square foot. 260 Ramsey Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Combs Donnie W and Combs Shannon M
Bought by
Ellermann Judy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1996
Sold by
Robert Stapleton
Bought by
Combs Donnie W and Combs Shannon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellermann Judy K | $136,500 | -- | |
| Combs Donnie W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ellermann Judy K | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Combs Donnie W | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $36,050 | $22,500 | $13,550 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $35,740 | $18,730 | $17,010 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $35,740 | $18,730 | $17,010 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $29,090 | $18,730 | $10,360 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $29,090 | $18,730 | $10,360 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $26,030 | $17,330 | $8,700 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $26,030 | $17,330 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $22,710 | $13,530 | $9,180 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $22,710 | $13,530 | $9,180 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $21,390 | $9,650 | $11,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map