Seller's Agent in 2021
ANTHONY GUADALUPE
Non Member Listing Office
(917) 945-1240
3 in this area
1,941 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $518,000
This home is located at 260 Rolling Oaks Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 since 02 April 2021 and is currently estimated at $455,790, approximately $253 per square foot. This property was built in 1984. 260 Rolling Oaks Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Augustine Mgmt Group | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Turtoczki Marianna | $305,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc | |
| Boysza Paul | -- | Action Ttl Svcs Of St Johns | |
| Boysza Paul | $297,700 | Action Ttl Svcs Of St Johns | |
| Riley Ronald R | $184,500 | Associated Land Title Group |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turtoczki Marianna | $289,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Boysza Paul | $282,815 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | For Sale | $299,900 | +0.7% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | Sold | $297,700 | +2.8% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | For Sale | $289,700 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,323 | $380,600 | $100,800 | $279,800 |
| 2025 | $3,307 | $360,408 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $327,644 | $100,800 | $226,844 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $279,837 | $100,800 | $179,037 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $285,036 | $100,800 | $184,236 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $217,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $164,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $161,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $158,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $154,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $156,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $155,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $148,058 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
ANTHONY GUADALUPE
Non Member Listing Office
(917) 945-1240
3 in this area
1,941 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Donald Della Sala
DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
(904) 643-6199
1 in this area
452 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Teresa Merritt
Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (Historic Office)
(904) 806-7612
5 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10704858
APN: 173740-0170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.