260 S Dugger Ave Roberta, GA 31078
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,655
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 S Dugger Ave, Roberta, GA 31078 and is currently estimated at $91,412, approximately $55 per square foot. 260 S Dugger Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crawford County Elementary School, Crawford County Middle School, and Crawford County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Schoen Nancy H
Bought by
Dent Otha C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dent Otha C | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $40,816 | $2,360 | $38,456 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $40,808 | $2,360 | $38,448 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $40,808 | $2,360 | $38,448 |
| 2022 | $935 | $32,048 | $2,360 | $29,688 |
| 2021 | $831 | $27,088 | $2,360 | $24,728 |
| 2020 | $831 | $27,088 | $2,360 | $24,728 |
| 2019 | $797 | $27,088 | $2,360 | $24,728 |
| 2018 | $797 | $27,088 | $2,360 | $24,728 |
| 2017 | $861 | $27,088 | $2,360 | $24,728 |
| 2016 | $797 | $27,088 | $2,360 | $24,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map