260 S Main St Seneca, IL 61360
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 260 S Main St, Seneca, IL 61360 and is currently estimated at $137,981. 260 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Seneca Grade School, Seneca Grade School - South Campus, and Seneca High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $20,524 | $9,499 | $11,025 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $17,082 | $7,906 | $9,176 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $17,118 | $7,923 | $9,195 |
| 2022 | $715 | $10,031 | $6,089 | $3,942 |
| 2021 | $719 | $10,031 | $6,089 | $3,942 |
| 2020 | $709 | $10,031 | $6,089 | $3,942 |
| 2019 | $716 | $10,109 | $6,136 | $3,973 |
| 2018 | $717 | $10,076 | $6,116 | $3,960 |
| 2017 | $714 | $10,076 | $6,116 | $3,960 |
| 2016 | $722 | $10,127 | $6,147 | $3,980 |
| 2015 | $715 | $10,127 | $6,147 | $3,980 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,405 | $6,923 | $4,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map