Estimated Value: $485,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 S Taylor Ave, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $554,234, approximately $359 per square foot. 260 S Taylor Ave is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Middle School, Eagle High School, and Eagle Adventist Christian School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Toll Id I Llc
Bought by
Holsclaw Edward and Holsclaw Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,584
Outstanding Balance
$312,622
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$241,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Wells Mary
Bought by
Wells Rick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Baker Barry and Baker Michele
Bought by
Wells Richard F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage