260 Saxon Dr Springfield, IL 62704
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,132 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,714
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Saxon Dr, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $225,533. 260 Saxon Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,535 | $59,988 | $8,764 | $51,224 |
| 2023 | $4,314 | $54,793 | $8,005 | $46,788 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $51,577 | $7,594 | $43,983 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $49,646 | $7,310 | $42,336 |
| 2020 | $3,851 | $49,721 | $7,321 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $49,547 | $7,295 | $42,252 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $49,819 | $7,258 | $42,561 |
| 2017 | $3,619 | $49,175 | $7,164 | $42,011 |
| 2016 | $3,541 | $48,458 | $7,060 | $41,398 |
| 2015 | $3,501 | $47,879 | $6,976 | $40,903 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $47,570 | $6,931 | $40,639 |
| 2013 | $3,021 | $43,285 | $6,932 | $36,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map