Estimated Value: $209,778 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Skyview Dr, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $217,695, approximately $174 per square foot. 260 Skyview Dr is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Bourbon County High School and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Lanter Lester
Bought by
Lanter Nancy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanter Nancy B | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $175,000 | $30,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $175,000 | $30,000 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $908 | $152,200 | $20,000 | $132,200 |
| 2022 | $957 | $152,200 | $20,000 | $132,200 |
| 2021 | $821 | $129,150 | $20,000 | $109,150 |
| 2020 | $842 | $129,150 | $20,000 | $109,150 |
| 2019 | $658 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $699 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $692 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $692 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $676 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $675 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2011 | $675 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map