Estimated Value: $153,000 - $239,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Snipe Rd, Morse, LA 70559 and is currently estimated at $196,000, approximately $101 per square foot. 260 Snipe Rd is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including Mermentau Elementary School and Midland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $10,192 | $1,242 | $8,950 |
| 2024 | $921 | $10,192 | $1,242 | $8,950 |
| 2023 | $850 | $9,120 | $1,220 | $7,900 |
| 2022 | $850 | $9,120 | $1,220 | $7,900 |
| 2021 | $850 | $9,120 | $1,220 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $850 | $9,120 | $1,220 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $830 | $8,820 | $920 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $831 | $8,820 | $920 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $823 | $8,820 | $920 | $7,900 |
| 2016 | $823 | $8,820 | $920 | $7,900 |
| 2015 | $814 | $8,790 | $890 | $7,900 |
| 2014 | $814 | $8,790 | $890 | $7,900 |
| 2013 | $814 | $8,790 | $890 | $7,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map