NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $391,000 - $449,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
468 Sq Ft
3,524 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2020

Last sale price $285,000 $609 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,954 / mo

110 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Enclosed Parking
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of January 2020

FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY IN A CENTRAL SAN JOSE LOCATION. STUDIO UNIT WITH INSIDE LAUNDRY, SINGLE ENCLOSED GARAGE WITH OPEN ASSIGNED PARKING INCLUDED. GREAT COMMUTE LOCATION. CLOSE TO PARKS, SCHOOLS AND SHOPPING. NEW PAINT AND CARPET. NEEDS A LITTLE TLC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

les Palia

Keller Williams Realty License #00608372 Listed on: 08/13/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 3,524

HOA Fees

  • $260 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Enclosed Parking

Home Design

  • Reinforced Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 468 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Breakfast Bar

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Additional Features

  • Private Pool
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area electricity, exterior painting, garbage, insurance - common area, insurance - hazard, insurance - homeowners, insurance - liability, insurance - structure, landscaping / gardening, pool spa or tennis
  • Alma @ Stonegate Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 434-35-031

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

3,524 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$260 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Condominium
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 468
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Zoning Description: R1PD
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Bar
  • Living Sq Ft: 468
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl / Linoleum
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathroom: Shower over Tub - 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Reinforced Concrete
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Parking Features: Detached Garage, Enclosed

Utilities

  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 260
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees Include: Common Area Electricity, Exterior Painting, Garbage, Insurance - Common Area, Insurance - Hazard, Insurance - Homeowners, Insurance - Liability, Insurance - Structure, Landscaping / Gardening, Pool, Spa, or Tennis
  • H O A Name Text: ALMA @ STONEGATE
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 434-35-031
  • Lot Acres: 0.0809
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 3525.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 3525.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: San Jose Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Marquard Jillian
Bought by
Cinar Goktug
Current Estimated Value
$419,397

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,161
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$254,236

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2019
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$104,000
-26.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%
Original Mortgage
$276,450
Interest Rate
3.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cinar Goktug $420,000 First American Title
Marquard Jillian $285,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cinar Goktug $170,000
Previous Owner Marquard Jillian $276,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/07/2020 01/07/20 Sold $285,000 -18.3% $609 / Sq Ft
12/02/2019 12/02/19 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Price Changed $349,000 -5.7% $746 / Sq Ft
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Price Changed $370,000 -4.9% $791 / Sq Ft
09/23/2019 09/23/19 For Sale $389,000 0.0% $831 / Sq Ft
09/03/2019 09/03/19 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2019 08/13/19 For Sale $389,000 -- $831 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,483 $428,400 $214,200 $214,200
2024 $5,483 $420,000 $210,000 $210,000
2023 $4,152 $305,574 $152,787 $152,787
2022 $4,135 $299,584 $149,792 $149,792
2021 $4,051 $293,710 $146,855 $146,855
2020 $3,954 $290,700 $145,350 $145,350
2019 $1,901 $122,028 $61,005 $61,023
2018 $1,879 $119,636 $59,809 $59,827
2017 $1,860 $117,291 $58,637 $58,654
2016 $1,747 $114,992 $57,488 $57,504
2015 $1,752 $113,266 $56,625 $56,641
2014 $1,682 $111,048 $55,516 $55,532
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81764402

MLSListings

APN: 434-35-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.