260 Valley View Dr Chesterfield, MO 63005
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $947,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Valley View Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63005 and is currently estimated at $707,420, approximately $250 per square foot. 260 Valley View Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Chesterfield Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Bernard And Gina Kister Living Trust
Bought by
Missouri Highways And Transportation Commissi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Bernard And Gina Kister Living Trust and Kister Bernard R
Bought by
Kister Bernard and Kister Gina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2021
Sold by
Kister Bernard R and Kister Gina L
Bought by
Bernard And Gina Kister Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Kister Bernard R and Kister Gina L
Bought by
Kister Bernard R and Kister Gina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Missouri Highways And Transportation Commissi | $19,085 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kister Bernard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bernard And Gina Kister Living Trust | -- | Holmes Alicia | |
| Bernard And Gina Kister Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kister Bernard R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kister Bernard | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,464 | $92,760 | $47,080 | $45,680 |
| 2024 | $5,464 | $78,650 | $36,940 | $41,710 |
| 2023 | $5,464 | $78,650 | $36,940 | $41,710 |
| 2022 | $5,623 | $75,280 | $20,310 | $54,970 |
| 2021 | $5,591 | $75,280 | $20,310 | $54,970 |
| 2020 | $4,783 | $62,130 | $20,310 | $41,820 |
| 2019 | $4,757 | $62,130 | $20,310 | $41,820 |
| 2018 | $4,845 | $59,680 | $16,630 | $43,050 |
| 2017 | $4,736 | $59,680 | $16,630 | $43,050 |
| 2016 | $4,435 | $53,680 | $15,870 | $37,810 |
| 2015 | $4,343 | $53,680 | $15,870 | $37,810 |
| 2014 | $5,614 | $67,660 | $12,120 | $55,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map