NOT LISTED FOR SALE

260 W Oliver Show Low, AZ 85901

Estimated Value: $282,000 - $396,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,591 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2023

Last sale price $327,900 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,820 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

Beautiful 3 bed / 2 bath home located near the heart of Show Low. This charming house features a metal roof, 2 living spaces, 2 covered decks, and nice sized bedrooms. The kitchen has tons of cabinetry for storage, lovely granite countertops, and a large pantry! One of the covered decks is screened in; perfect for extending your living space and enjoying the seasons without interruption from rain or snow and both patios have new flooring installed. The easy care landscaping in both the front and back yards are gorgeous; they have a ton of vegetation and are perfect for gardening or enjoying the cool mountain air. The backyard is fully fenced, has an RV gate, and has a huge shed with double doors. You don't want to miss this one! Imagine living in the White Mountains of Arizona where you have 4 beautiful seasons and where you can breathe in the fresh mountain air and enjoy the 40 lakes and over 600 miles of rivers and streams. In addition to the amazing fishing, this area has one of the most extensive trail systems in the southwest for hiking, biking, horseback riding, quadding and more. Sunrise Ski Resort is also just 40 minutes away with 3 beautiful mountains to ski, snow board or sled. If shopping is your interest, you will love the antique stores and the multitude of arts and craft shows that happen in the summer. The music festivals have something to fit everyone's enjoyment. Do you love to golf? There are 7 amazing golf courses, 3 that are public. The White Mountains, where this home/cabin is the best kept secret of Arizona! Come and explore and enhance your living! Pinetop-Lakeside was also voted 'Best Cabin Region in the U.S"... Embrace the MAGIC!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beverly Best

West USA Realty License #SA512201000 Listed on: 09/22/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,028

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 10,203 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,591 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Out Of Maricopa Cnty Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 210-10-022-A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,028

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

10,203 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: CENTRAL/NIKOLAUS
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: WESTWOOD ADD
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 206.09
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Master Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1591.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Exterior Features: Screened in Patio(s), Storage
  • Lot Features: Natural Desert Front, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
  • High School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
  • Junior High Dist: Show Low Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Out of Maricopa Cnty

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10203.0
  • Parcel #: 210-10-022-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1028.0
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2023
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$327,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,100
-8.92%
Views
114
Current Estimated Value
$323,093

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,807
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.59%
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,128
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,965

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2018
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold Price
$179,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.07%
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2016
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Kilkenny Catherine Patricia and Kilkenny John
Bought by
Nelson Christine M
Seller's Agent
Tina Camp
Advantage Realty Professionals - Lakeside
Buyer's Agent
BEV BEST
All Seasons Properties
Sold Price
$133,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.72%
Original Mortgage
$131,081
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Kilkenny Catherine Patricia and Kilkenny John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Charles
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2006
Sold by
Arizona Residential Property Purchasers
Bought by
Thompson Charles

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schmoll-James Lizanne K $317,000 Lawyers Title
Hoffman Susan L $179,000 Lawyers Title
Nelson Christine M $133,500 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Kilkenny Catherine Patricia $110,000 First American Title
Us Bank Na $148,000 Transnation Title
Thompson Charles $195,000 Transnation Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schmoll-James Lizanne K $110,000
Previous Owner Hoffman Susan L $139,200
Previous Owner Nelson Christine M $131,081
Previous Owner Kilkenny Catherine Patricia $88,000
Previous Owner Thompson Charles $195,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Sold $327,900 -6.3% $206 / Sq Ft
10/03/2023 10/03/23 Price Changed $349,999 -2.8% $220 / Sq Ft
09/23/2023 09/23/23 For Sale $360,000 +101.1% $226 / Sq Ft
07/20/2018 07/20/18 Sold $179,000 +34.1% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2016 02/08/16 Sold $133,500 -- $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,160 -- -- --
2025 $1,095 $20,353 $1,890 $18,463
2024 $1,028 $20,589 $1,890 $18,699
2023 $1,095 $16,195 $1,656 $14,539
2022 $1,028 $0 $0 $0
2021 $1,043 $0 $0 $0
2020 $971 $0 $0 $0
2019 $971 $0 $0 $0
2018 $920 $0 $0 $0
2017 $840 $0 $0 $0
2016 $722 $0 $0 $0
2015 $681 $6,700 $1,163 $5,537
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6608985

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 210-10-022A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.