260 Wayne Ave Pocatello, ID 83201
Downtown Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Wayne Ave, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $264,208, approximately $263 per square foot. 260 Wayne Ave is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Kinport Academy, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Miller Sandra D
Bought by
Miller Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,525
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Jerimy T and Johnson Kristi L
Bought by
Miller Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,006
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Sandra | -- | Nextitle | |
| Miller Sandra D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Sandra | $119,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Sandra D | $14,006 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Sandra D | $118,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $260,399 | $55,000 | $205,399 |
| 2024 | $593 | $232,710 | $55,000 | $177,710 |
| 2023 | $791 | $249,884 | $55,000 | $194,884 |
| 2022 | $791 | $190,269 | $27,572 | $162,697 |
| 2021 | $828 | $190,269 | $27,572 | $162,697 |
| 2020 | $483 | $142,201 | $22,977 | $119,224 |
| 2019 | $587 | $126,413 | $22,977 | $103,436 |
| 2018 | $576 | $102,847 | $16,650 | $86,197 |
| 2017 | $567 | $102,847 | $16,650 | $86,197 |
| 2015 | $599 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $100,786 | $16,416 | $84,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map