260 Wire Rd Arcadia, LA 71001
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Wire Rd, Arcadia, LA 71001 and is currently estimated at $154,500. 260 Wire Rd is a home located in Bienville Parish with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2022
Sold by
K G Land & Cattle Company Llc
Bought by
Pafford Gregory W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$122,884
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Permenter Eddie Al and Permenter Melissa Ober Ford
Bought by
Pafford Gregory William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pafford Gregory W | -- | -- | |
| Pafford Gregory William | $577,142 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pafford Gregory W | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pafford Gregory William | $439,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,367 | $54,353 | $1,274 | $53,079 |
| 2024 | $7,468 | $54,352 | $1,274 | $53,078 |
| 2023 | $5,956 | $53,105 | $1,191 | $51,914 |
| 2022 | $7,092 | $53,105 | $1,191 | $51,914 |
| 2021 | $7,410 | $53,094 | $1,180 | $51,914 |
| 2020 | $6,945 | $53,094 | $1,180 | $51,914 |
| 2019 | $5,803 | $45,038 | $1,028 | $44,010 |
| 2018 | $5,804 | $45,040 | $1,030 | $44,010 |
| 2017 | $5,104 | $45,040 | $1,030 | $44,010 |
| 2016 | $5,216 | $46,040 | $1,040 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $4,862 | $45,660 | $660 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $4,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map