NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2600 16th Ave Canyon, TX 79015

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $299,422

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,434 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2600 16th Ave, Canyon, TX 79015 and is currently estimated at $281,606, approximately $115 per square foot. 2600 16th Ave is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Reeves-Hinger Elementary School, Canyon Junior High School, and Canyon Intermediate School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Latham Lyndon C and Latham Judy A
Bought by
Howard Johnny E
Current Estimated Value
$281,606

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,745
Outstanding Balance
$82,205
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,401

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Howard Johnny E $139,745
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,854 $291,189 $12,240 $278,949
2024 $4,854 $273,624 -- --
2023 $4,383 $269,098 $12,240 $256,858
2022 $4,521 $247,131 $12,240 $234,891
2021 $4,548 $205,577 $12,240 $193,337
2020 $4,237 $196,032 $12,240 $183,792
2019 $4,211 $190,221 $12,240 $177,981
2018 $4,022 $182,458 $12,240 $170,218
2017 $3,879 $175,187 $12,240 $162,947
2016 $3,598 $162,477 $12,240 $150,237
2015 $2,925 $162,477 $12,240 $150,237
2014 $2,925 $149,066 $12,240 $136,826
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.