$899,900

2600 21st St NW Minot, ND 58703

Estimated payment $5,615/month

6 Beds
5 Baths
3,148 Sq Ft
$286 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.57 Acre Lot
  • Farmhouse Sink
  • Living Room
  • Mud Room
  • Soaking Tub
  • Shed

About This Home

Welcome to this stunning two-story custom-built home on an oversized city lot of point five seven acres that perfectly blends luxury and functionality. As you enter, you're greeted by an elegant office, open floor plan with wide plank wood flooring that flows throughout the main level. The heart of the home is the chef's kitchen, featuring Cambria countertops, a gas stove, pot filler, instant hot water faucet, a beautiful farmhouse sink, soft-close cabinetry, and a massive walk-in pantry - absolutely a cook's dream. The dining and living rooms boast a gas fireplace, creating the perfect gathering space. A convenient mudroom with built-ins leads directly to your oversized triple garage with insulation, sheetrocking, water, and drains - ideal for vehicles and storage alike, plus hookups for a washing machine and dryer. Upstairs, you'll find three beautifully appointed bedrooms. Two guest bedrooms share a Jack and Jill full bath with quartz countertops and a double sink, while the third bedroom has its own full bath. The primary suite is a true sanctuary with a massive walk-in closet and a spa-like ensuite featuring marble countertops, a separate toilet room, and both a soaking tub and shower. The fully fenced backyard is an entertainer's paradise, complete with a patio, vinyl decking, gazebo, shed, flower boxes, sprinkler system, and even RV parking with fifty-amp hookups. Downstairs, the finished basement offers a recreation room, bar area, toy room, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and plenty of storage - perfect for growing families or entertaining guests.

Listing Agent

Brandy Halland

BROKERS 12, INC. Listed on: 05/18/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,789

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R2

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,148 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Garage

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,789

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Building Style: 2
  • Age: 6-10
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 3001+
  • Flooded: No
  • Above Grade Price per Sq Ft: 285.86
  • Price per Sq Ft: 199.23
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: BRH
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Location: Main
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Laundry Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 6
  • Bedroom 6 Level: Basement
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms First Floor: Main
  • Level 1 Three Quarter Bathrooms: Basement
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range/Oven, Wall Oven
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Bedroom 5 Level: Basement
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Family Room Level: Basement
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Other
  • Level 1 Full Bathroom: Upper
  • Full Bath1 Size Comments: ensuite w/marble shower
  • Level 2 Full Bathroom: Upper
  • Third Level Full Bathroom: Upper
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Laundry Size Comments: lots of storage
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Price Per S Q F T: 285.86
  • Sq Ft Above Ground: 3148
  • Estimated Below Grade Sq Ft: 1369
  • Total Sq Ft: 4517

• Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: Heated, Insulated, Sheet Rock, Work Shop, Floor Drains, Opener, 220 V, Lights
  • Garage 1: A3
  • Garage 2: None
  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Size: 1392

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City
  • Hot Water: City

Schools

  • School District: Minot #1

Lot Info

  • Acres: Less
  • Lot Size: 24,827 sq ft
  • Number of Acres: 0.57
  • Zoning: R2

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 9789.21
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,175 $339,000 $60,500 $278,500
2024 $10,642 $346,000 $77,000 $269,000
2023 $10,770 $327,500 $77,000 $250,500
2022 $9,555 $304,500 $77,000 $227,500
2021 $8,646 $286,500 $77,000 $209,500
2020 $8,584 $287,000 $77,000 $210,000
2019 $8,495 $279,500 $77,000 $202,500
2018 $8,408 $279,500 $77,000 $202,500
2017 $7,242 $261,000 $77,000 $184,000
2016 $1,083 $43,500 $43,500 $0
2015 -- $43,500 $0 $0
2014 -- $40,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $899,900 +692.9% $286 / Sq Ft
10/07/2014 10/07/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/28/2014 07/28/14 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2014 03/06/14 For Sale $113,500 -- --
Source: Minot Multiple Listing Service

Source: Minot Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 260806

Minot Multiple Listing Service

APN: MI-10E03-010-004-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.