2600 8th St Cumberland, WI 54829
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $1,196,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
57.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 8th St, Cumberland, WI 54829 and is currently estimated at $825,797. 2600 8th St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,393 | $890,900 | $582,200 | $308,700 |
| 2024 | $7,767 | $445,800 | $289,000 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $6,492 | $445,800 | $289,000 | $156,800 |
| 2022 | $6,414 | $445,800 | $289,000 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $6,371 | $445,800 | $289,000 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $6,710 | $445,800 | $289,000 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $7,149 | $445,800 | $289,000 | $156,800 |
| 2018 | $7,409 | $445,800 | $289,000 | $156,800 |
| 2017 | $6,437 | $445,800 | $289,000 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $6,166 | $445,800 | $289,000 | $156,800 |
| 2015 | $6,184 | $445,800 | $289,000 | $156,800 |
| 2014 | $6,603 | $445,800 | $289,000 | $156,800 |
| 2013 | $6,822 | $445,800 | $289,000 | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map