2600 Bancroft St Charlotte, NC 28206
Tryon Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,293 - $296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 Bancroft St, Charlotte, NC 28206 and is currently estimated at $263,573, approximately $294 per square foot. 2600 Bancroft St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Druid Hills Academy, West Charlotte High School, and VERITAS Community School, CFA.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Mae Brown Annie
Bought by
Hart Jean Lenore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1971
Bought by
Lindsay James W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Jean Lenore | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindsay James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $190,100 | $110,000 | $80,100 |
| 2024 | $868 | $188,700 | $110,000 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $188,700 | $110,000 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $760 | $65,700 | $22,000 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $749 | $65,700 | $22,000 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $741 | $65,700 | $22,000 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $726 | $65,700 | $22,000 | $43,700 |
| 2018 | $968 | $68,200 | $18,000 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $946 | $68,200 | $18,000 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $936 | $68,200 | $18,000 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | $925 | $68,200 | $18,000 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map