2600 Barrett St Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Little Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,674,344
Studio
--
Bath
7,062
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 Barrett St, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $1,674,344, approximately $237 per square foot. 2600 Barrett St is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including King's Grant Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Benns Iii William E and Benns Gloria A
Bought by
Usry Allison Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$779,200
Outstanding Balance
$722,329
Interest Rate
4.16%
Estimated Equity
$952,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Chantel Ray Assets Llc
Bought by
Omoplata Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$626,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
2600 Barrett Street Llc
Bought by
Java Rush Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usry Allison Michelle | $796,300,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Omoplata Llc | $1,237,500 | Accommodation | |
| Omoplata Llc | $1,237,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Java Rush Llc | $850,000 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Usry Allison Michelle | $779,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Omoplata Llc | $626,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Omoplata Llc | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Java Rush Llc | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,744 | $1,436,800 | $129,600 | $1,307,200 |
| 2024 | $12,744 | $1,313,800 | $129,600 | $1,184,200 |
| 2023 | $12,452 | $1,257,800 | $129,600 | $1,128,200 |
| 2022 | $11,909 | $1,202,900 | $129,600 | $1,073,300 |
| 2021 | $10,300 | $1,040,400 | $129,600 | $910,800 |
| 2020 | $10,576 | $1,039,400 | $129,600 | $909,800 |
| 2019 | $7,782 | $744,900 | $125,900 | $619,000 |
| 2018 | $7,468 | $744,900 | $125,900 | $619,000 |
| 2017 | $7,748 | $772,900 | $125,900 | $647,000 |
| 2016 | $7,500 | $757,600 | $132,400 | $625,200 |
| 2015 | $7,430 | $750,500 | $114,400 | $636,100 |
| 2014 | $6,849 | $749,300 | $111,000 | $638,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map