2600 E Allred Ave Unit 95 Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated payment $449/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- Play Pool
- Clubhouse
- Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
- Mountain View
- Vaulted Ceiling
About This Home
Beautifully Updated & Move-In Ready Home in a Highly Desirable 55+ Community This pristine, updated home in the sought-after 55+ community at 2600 E. Allred offers exceptional value and resort-style living. The interior is bright, clean, and refreshed with modern updates throughout, making it truly move-in ready. Located in a well-maintained community known for its amenities, residents enjoy a sparkling pool, clubhouse, fitness center, walking paths, and year-round activities. The neighborhood is friendly, active, and perfectly situated near shopping, dining, medical services, golf, and major freeways for easy access around the East Valley. If you're looking for an updated home in a vibrant, amenity-rich community, this one delivers comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable lifestyl
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $300
Year Built
- Built in 2013
Lot Details
- 2,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Private Streets
- Land Lease of $1,050 per month
Parking
- 2 Attached Carport Spaces
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Foam Roof
Interior Spaces
- 832 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Remodeled Bathroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 95
- Assessor Parcel Number 140-26-095
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Built by Cavco
- Sunspire Mesa Mobile Estates Subdivision
Amenities
- Clubhouse
- Laundry Facilities
Recreation
- Fitness Center
- Community Pool
- Community Spa
Matterport 3D Tour
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,696 | $280,724 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $27,781 | $267,356 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $27,781 | $314,330 | $209,830 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $27,206 | $242,500 | $148,560 | $93,940 |
| 2021 | $27,685 | $241,090 | $148,560 | $92,530 |
| 2020 | $27,324 | $228,120 | $136,560 | $91,560 |
| 2019 | $25,529 | $223,330 | $134,980 | $88,350 |
| 2018 | $24,502 | $227,930 | $140,260 | $87,670 |
| 2017 | $23,772 | $243,680 | $140,260 | $103,420 |
| 2016 | $23,330 | $231,990 | $125,230 | $106,760 |
| 2015 | $21,928 | $173,260 | $67,480 | $105,780 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $79,500 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Kimberly's Other Listings
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6983840
- 2600 E Allred Ave Unit 88
- 2600 E Allred Ave Unit 26
- 2600 E Allred Ave Unit 41
- 2600 E Allred Ave Unit 36
- 2600 E Allred Ave Unit 29
- 2600 E Allred Ave Unit E 69
- 150 S Windsor Unit E65
- 150 S Windsor Unit 35
- 150 S Windsor Unit 139
- 150 S Windsor Unit 69
- 150 S Windsor Unit 34
- 150 S Windsor Unit 127
- 2601 E Allred Ave Unit 11
- 2601 E Allred Ave Unit 21
- 2601 E Allred Ave Unit BR10
- 2460 E Main St Unit B9
- 2460 E Main St Unit S03
- 2460 E Main St Unit E13
- 2460 E Main St Unit D2
- 2460 E Main St Unit F13
- 2604 E Boston St
- 125 N 22nd Place Unit 117
- 2352 E Broadway Rd Unit A
- 125 N 22nd Place
- 2340 E Broadway Rd Unit A
- 2308 E Broadway Rd Unit 2308 A
- 235 N 22nd Place
- 2301 E University Dr Unit 333
- 2301 E University Dr Unit 120
- 2301 E University Dr Unit 173
- 2301 E University Dr Unit 275
- 2550 E Butte St
- 220 N 22nd Place Unit 2020
- 2855 E Broadway Rd
- 2929 E Broadway Rd
- 2929 E Broadway Rd Unit 9
- 220 N 22nd Place Unit 2029
- 220 N 22nd Place Unit 1109
- 2124 E Broadway Rd Unit A
- 2030 E Aspen Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.