2600 Hess Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Warwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
5,580
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 Hess Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $210,391, approximately $37 per square foot. 2600 Hess Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School and Corpus Christi Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Calvert Grove A and Calvert Paula L
Bought by
Ferrell Ryan M and Ferrell Lacie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Mcginley Edmund F and Mcginley Amy M
Bought by
Calvert Grove A and Calvert Paula L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrell Ryan M | $152,000 | None Available | |
| Calvert Grove A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $83,700 | $18,480 | $65,220 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $80,820 | $18,480 | $62,340 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $80,820 | $18,480 | $62,340 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $80,280 | $18,480 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $78,780 | $18,480 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $78,780 | $18,480 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $76,800 | $18,180 | $58,620 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $75,360 | $18,180 | $57,180 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $72,900 | $17,760 | $55,140 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $76,560 | $17,520 | $59,040 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $75,720 | $17,340 | $58,380 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $73,980 | $16,500 | $57,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map