2600 M 30 Beaverton, MI 48612
Estimated Value: $71,531 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 M 30, Beaverton, MI 48612 and is currently estimated at $172,633. 2600 M 30 is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Beaverton Elementary School and Beaverton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $32,900 | $32,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $29,300 | $29,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $317 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $796 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $255 | $23,200 | $23,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $672 | $22,300 | $22,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $660 | $21,500 | $21,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $644 | $20,700 | $10,000 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $636 | $21,100 | $9,300 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,700 | $10,000 | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map