2600 N Austin Ave Cameron, TX 76520
Estimated Value: $217,679 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,609
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 N Austin Ave, Cameron, TX 76520 and is currently estimated at $243,420, approximately $151 per square foot. 2600 N Austin Ave is a home located in Milam County with nearby schools including Ben Milam Elementary School, Cameron Elementary School, and Cameron Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Walker Samuel
Bought by
Walker Thelma L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Beckhusen Douglas and Beckhusen Tina
Bought by
Walker Samuel and Lavan Thelma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Thelma L | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Samuel | -- | Texas Country Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $233,770 | $31,030 | $202,740 |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $295,280 | $30,050 | $265,230 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $220,040 | $6,380 | $213,660 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $175,260 | $6,380 | $168,880 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $144,450 | $6,380 | $138,070 |
| 2020 | $4,251 | $149,700 | $6,380 | $143,320 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $151,720 | $6,380 | $145,340 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $135,600 | $6,380 | $129,220 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $131,260 | $6,380 | $124,880 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $122,760 | $6,380 | $116,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,800 | $6,380 | $94,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,250 | $6,380 | $78,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map