2600 Old Cherry Point Rd Unit A New Bern, NC 28560
James City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $777,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 Old Cherry Point Rd Unit A, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $602,134, approximately $289 per square foot. 2600 Old Cherry Point Rd Unit A is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Brinson Memorial Elementary School, Grover C. Fields Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Laughinghouse William Blount
Bought by
Ames Larry J and Ames Barbara G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ames Larry J | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $587,250 | $222,890 | $364,360 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $587,250 | $222,890 | $364,360 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $587,250 | $222,890 | $364,360 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $475,960 | $213,980 | $261,980 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $475,960 | $213,980 | $261,980 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $475,960 | $213,980 | $261,980 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $475,960 | $213,980 | $261,980 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $475,960 | $213,980 | $261,980 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $475,960 | $213,980 | $261,980 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $532,780 | $311,850 | $220,930 |
| 2015 | $2,628 | $532,780 | $311,850 | $220,930 |
| 2014 | $2,621 | $524,300 | $311,850 | $212,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map