Estimated Value: $217,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 Pine Oak Ct, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $228,927, approximately $151 per square foot. 2600 Pine Oak Ct is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2019
Sold by
Ford Ellen S
Bought by
Ford Ellen S and Ellen S Ford Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Ellen S Ford
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Ellen S | -- | None Available | |
| Ellen S Ford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $59,050 | $8,650 | $50,400 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $59,050 | $8,650 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $59,050 | $8,650 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $48,520 | $9,070 | $39,450 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $48,520 | $9,070 | $39,450 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $48,520 | $9,070 | $39,450 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $43,550 | $8,650 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $43,550 | $8,650 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $43,550 | $8,650 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $40,500 | $9,520 | $30,980 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $40,500 | $9,520 | $30,980 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $40,500 | $9,520 | $30,980 |
| 2013 | $2,173 | $42,460 | $9,520 | $32,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map