NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2600 S Hill Rd Unit 24 Gladstone, MI 49837

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
1993 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2019

Last sale price $65,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of May 2019

Very nicely kept 3 bedroom 2 bath 1993 Marshfield double wide home in the 55+ Oak Bluff Estates park. 2 car attached garage. Awesome kitchen and nice dining area. Large living room. Master suite with full bath. Huge back yard to feed the animals, she currently has a black and albino squirrel that are regulars plus all the birds and turkeys. Nice deck off the dining area. Shed for extra storage. This well kept home is one level living just waiting for you... or maybe mom and dad. Very economic to live here and home is well insulated. Lot rent is $185 month. Natural gas and Charter cable are big pluses too. Motivated seller!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Harris

STATE WIDE REAL ESTATE OF ESCANABA License #UPAR-205616 Listed on: 12/19/2018

Co-Listed By

ANDREW HARRIS

STATE WIDE REAL ESTATE OF ESCANABA License #UPAR-6501404488

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Harris

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Shed

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Internet Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 052-620-100-24

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1993

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Upper Peninsula Assoc of Realtors
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch, Manufactured
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Mail City: Gladstone
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Internet Avail.
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 13
  • Bedroom 2: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 13
  • Bedroom 3: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 9 x 11
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: First
  • Room Types: First Floor Bedroom, First Flr Full Bathroom, Primary Bdrm Suite
  • Breakfast Nook: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 13
  • Kitchen: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 13
  • Living Room: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 19
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1344

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl, Piller/Post/Pier
  • Road: City/County
  • Out Buildings: Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 052-620-100-24
  • Lot Dimensions: Large yard but rented lot
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

MLS Schools

  • School District: Gladstone Area Schools

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2019 05/22/19 Sold $65,000 -7.0% $48 / Sq Ft
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2018 12/19/18 For Sale $69,900 +37.1% $52 / Sq Ft
07/17/2015 07/17/15 Sold $51,000 -4.7% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2015 07/03/15 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2015 05/07/15 For Sale $53,500 +7.0% $38 / Sq Ft
06/25/2014 06/25/14 Sold $50,000 -5.7% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2014 06/04/14 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2014 05/22/14 For Sale $53,000 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: Upper Peninsula Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $230 $10,900 $0 $0
2024 $199 $8,000 $0 $0
2023 $199 $6,200 $0 $0
2022 $132 $5,900 $0 $0
2021 $188 $4,100 $0 $0
2020 $198 $4,600 $0 $0
2019 $195 $4,600 $0 $0
2018 $191 $4,500 $0 $0
2017 $145 $4,900 $0 $0
2016 $194 $4,900 $0 $0
2014 -- $4,200 $0 $0
2013 -- $4,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Upper Peninsula Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10034715

Upper Peninsula Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.