Seller's Agent in 2025
Diane Bartsch
RE/MAX
(775) 781-5050
6 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,045,343
The beautiful setting for this home is on a cul de sac within the hillside Skyline subdivision, affording both mountain and valley views. Wine Enthusiasts take note: Harvest Chardonnay, LaCrosse, Merlot, Briana and Frontenac grapes from your own personal vineyard! The traditional floor plan features formal living and dining rooms with all three bedrooms on the main floor, and a bonus room upstairs lit with four skylights to use as an office, gym, play room, media room, craft room and more. The large kitchen is fully equipped with a breakfast bar, island with prep sink, slide out cabinet shelving and a dining nook, where you might want to linger for a very long time with your coffee admiring the gorgeous view. A wall length built-in mirrored buffet with wine racks and tray ceiling accent the formal dining room fit for a large gathering table. The primary bedroom is well split from the guest bedrooms, features splendid views and a cozy gas log fireplace amid built-in shelving. Its spacious bathroom has a garden tub, shower stall, huge wrap-around mirrors, and a fabulous walk-in closet with a built-in ironing board and convenient motion detecting light source. An RV garage measuring approx. 20'x44' is fully insulated with R33, drain, and 2-50 amp plugs (one inside and one outside). The front and back yards are lush with colorful landscape shrubs, roses and 7 fruit trees. Enjoy even more views from sunup to starlight from the large patio with its heated spa and firepit. Come see and imagine your personal touches to make this your home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Realty Affiliates License #S.24801 Listed on: 08/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauger Ryan Joel | $940,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| The Weiss Family Trust | $565,000 | Northern Nevada Title Cc | |
| King Thomas | $676,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sigler Craig M | -- | None Available | |
| Sigler Craig M | $585,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gauger Ryan Joel | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Thomas | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigler Craig M | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Sold | $940,000 | -1.1% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $950,000 | +68.1% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Sold | $565,000 | -9.5% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2014 08/11/14 | For Sale | $624,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,387 | $220,040 | $57,750 | $162,290 |
| 2025 | $5,231 | $223,738 | $57,750 | $165,988 |
| 2024 | $5,078 | $219,695 | $52,500 | $167,195 |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $209,186 | $52,500 | $156,686 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $192,792 | $45,500 | $147,292 |
| 2021 | $4,787 | $181,361 | $42,000 | $139,361 |
| 2020 | $4,647 | $176,656 | $40,250 | $136,406 |
| 2019 | $4,512 | $170,844 | $36,750 | $134,094 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $158,439 | $29,750 | $128,689 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $156,184 | $26,250 | $129,934 |
| 2016 | $3,828 | $133,213 | $26,250 | $106,963 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,213 | $26,250 | $106,963 |
| 2014 | $3,779 | $137,971 | $26,250 | $111,721 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Diane Bartsch
RE/MAX
(775) 781-5050
6 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lauri Taylor
Chase International Carson Cit
(530) 591-0690
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Shriver
Coldwell Banker Select RE CC
(775) 721-1182
3 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250053954
APN: 1420-35-410-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.