2600 Wedgefield Rd Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $249,373
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 Wedgefield Rd, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $235,687, approximately $175 per square foot. 2600 Wedgefield Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Millwood Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Carson Mary A and Carson Mary Camilla
Bought by
Hilton John B and Limoges Patricia H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$69,961
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$165,726
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton John B | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilton John B | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |