2600 Weeping Willow Ln Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $288,118 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 Weeping Willow Ln, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $297,280, approximately $220 per square foot. 2600 Weeping Willow Ln is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Holley-Navarre Primary School, Holley-Navarre Intermediate School, and Holley-Navarre Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Parker Kimberly L and Parker Curtiss D
Bought by
Daugherty Steven and Daugherty Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Secorie Rita M and Secorie Gregory R
Bought by
Parker Kimberly L and Parker Curtiss D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Revilla Julio A
Bought by
Revilla Rita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Steven | $250,000 | Reliable Land Title | |
| Parker Kimberly L | $130,000 | First Natl Land Title Co Inc | |
| Revilla Rita M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Kimberly L | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $197,883 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $192,306 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $186,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $181,267 | $32,000 | $149,267 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $173,670 | $30,000 | $143,670 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $145,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $129,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $122,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $107,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $972 | $105,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $991 | $104,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $999 | $103,581 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map