26000 Greentree Ln Carson, VA 23830
Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26000 Greentree Ln, Carson, VA 23830 and is currently priced at $275,000, approximately $106 per square foot. 26000 Greentree Ln is a home located in Dinwiddie County with nearby schools including Dinwiddie Elementary School, Dinwiddie Middle School, and Dinwiddie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $548,300 | $107,500 | $440,800 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $334,533 | $63,400 | $271,133 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $334,533 | $63,400 | $271,133 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $329,500 | $63,400 | $266,100 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $329,500 | $63,400 | $266,100 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $329,500 | $63,400 | $266,100 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $306,600 | $63,400 | $243,200 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $306,600 | $63,400 | $243,200 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $306,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map