26005 Donovan Dr Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $1,014,975 - $1,128,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,406
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26005 Donovan Dr, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $1,055,494, approximately $309 per square foot. 26005 Donovan Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Cardinal Ridge Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Gonzaga Jonathan Vizconde and Gonzaga Maria Luisa
Bought by
Gonzaga Family Trust and Gonzaga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzaga Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,867 | $977,290 | $297,900 | $679,390 |
| 2024 | $8,132 | $940,100 | $297,900 | $642,200 |
| 2023 | $7,843 | $896,350 | $312,900 | $583,450 |
| 2022 | $7,289 | $818,980 | $242,900 | $576,080 |
| 2021 | $6,882 | $702,250 | $212,900 | $489,350 |
| 2020 | $6,557 | $633,560 | $197,900 | $435,660 |
| 2019 | $6,518 | $623,730 | $197,900 | $425,830 |
| 2018 | $6,550 | $603,730 | $177,900 | $425,830 |
| 2017 | $6,595 | $586,240 | $177,900 | $408,340 |
| 2016 | $6,674 | $582,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,555 | $399,620 | $0 | $399,620 |
| 2014 | $6,628 | $395,950 | $0 | $395,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map