26008 Talamore Dr Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $798,114
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26008 Talamore Dr, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $780,029, approximately $463 per square foot. 26008 Talamore Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Little River Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Sawyer Jonathan
Bought by
Knueven Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,920
Outstanding Balance
$237,262
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Han Kang Hee
Bought by
Sawyer Jonathan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,400
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Bch Partners Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
Han Kang H and Han Hyun H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,800
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knueven Daniel | $514,900 | -- | |
| Sawyer Jonathan R | $439,000 | -- | |
| Han Kang H | $192,310 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knueven Daniel | $411,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Jonathan R | $350,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Han Kang H | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,920 | $735,440 | $270,800 | $464,640 |
| 2024 | $6,164 | $712,550 | $240,800 | $471,750 |
| 2023 | $5,955 | $680,550 | $240,800 | $439,750 |
| 2022 | $5,527 | $621,010 | $240,800 | $380,210 |
| 2021 | $5,369 | $547,860 | $210,800 | $337,060 |
| 2020 | $5,323 | $514,270 | $195,800 | $318,470 |
| 2019 | $5,230 | $500,520 | $195,800 | $304,720 |
| 2018 | $5,216 | $480,740 | $175,800 | $304,940 |
| 2017 | $5,197 | $461,940 | $175,800 | $286,140 |
| 2016 | $5,125 | $447,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,074 | $271,260 | $0 | $271,260 |
| 2014 | $5,027 | $259,480 | $0 | $259,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map