2601 8th St Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $528,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 8th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $407,980, approximately $251 per square foot. 2601 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Schmidt William A and Schmidt Sharon K
Bought by
Krolick Brian F and Krolick Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,550
Outstanding Balance
$78,537
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$329,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krolick Brian F | $185,100 | Stewart Approved Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krolick Brian F | $166,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,509 | $318,000 | $70,000 | $248,000 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $319,300 | $70,000 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $203,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $230,100 | $52,000 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $182,500 | $40,000 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $157,100 | $28,100 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $138,800 | $26,200 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $129,000 | $26,200 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $121,800 | $26,200 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $112,400 | $25,500 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $105,300 | $25,500 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $91,500 | $24,400 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map