NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2601 Carter St Kennett, MO 63857

Estimated Value: $185,000 - $281,000

Studio
-- Bath
2,338 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2601 Carter St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $220,916, approximately $94 per square foot. 2601 Carter St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, H. Byron Masterson Elementary School, and South Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Kuykendall Howard Steve and Kuykendall Connie L
Bought by
Kuykendall Howard Steve and Kuykendall Connie L
Current Estimated Value
$220,916

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Kuykendall Howard
Bought by
Kuykendall Howard and Kuykendall Connie

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,768
Outstanding Balance
$156,640
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$64,276

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Roberts Adam C and Roberts Christi
Bought by
Kendall Howard Kuy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,870
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Collins Deborah Ann and Collins Jim
Bought by
Roberts Adam C and Greenway Christi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,360
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Elkins Hawkins Reba I and Elkins Hawkins W
Bought by
Collins Deborah Ann and Elkins Deborah Ann