Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Schude
Instasold
(480) 201-9593
3 in this area
232 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $873,000
HUGE PRICED REDUCTION OF $65,000! Hands down the best opportunity to own a home in Gilbert with a HUGE lot and AMAZING views! This magnificent home is an entertainers dream with an open floor plan, tons of upgrades and a backyard oasis with an RV gate, more than enough room for your toys on a 1/3 of an acre lot. The resort style backyard has impressive golf course views, heated pool/spa, gazebo and large grass area for activities. Enter the home and you will find the following features... Grand entry with plank hardwood flooring, travertine flooring, vaulted ceilings, 2 tone paint, gas fireplace, brand NEW carpet, spacious kitchen with granite countertops and backsplash, bar-top kitchen island, built-in workstation, gorgeous cabinets throughout, gas stove-top, wall oven and microwave, upgraded fans and lighting, downstairs master bedroom with separate entrance to the backyard, spacious master bath with dual sinks and granite counter-tops, separate walk-in shower and garden tub with travertine surround. Upstairs you will find a large open loft that overlooks the living room and family room and 3 extra large secondary bedrooms, this is so hard to find! Don't miss this beautiful home minutes away from Downtown Gilbert, Loop 202, San Tan Village, tons of restaurants and shopping!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Jason Duy Phung | $480,000 | Millennium Title Agency Llc | |
| Jasper Mike | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Jasper Annette D | -- | Netco Title | |
| Jasper Annette D | -- | Netco Title | |
| Jasper Michael A | $278,705 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Hancock Communities Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Jason Duy Phung | $309,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jasper Mike | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jasper Annette D | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jasper Michael A | $222,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Sold | $480,000 | -4.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2018 09/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2018 08/22/18 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -3.8% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Price Changed | $519,900 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | Price Changed | $520,000 | -8.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2018 07/12/18 | For Sale | $565,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $40,863 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $38,917 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $57,460 | $11,490 | $45,970 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $44,010 | $8,800 | $35,210 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $42,900 | $8,580 | $34,320 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $40,080 | $8,010 | $32,070 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $38,310 | $7,660 | $30,650 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $35,600 | $7,120 | $28,480 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $34,430 | $6,880 | $27,550 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $34,160 | $6,830 | $27,330 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $30,850 | $6,170 | $24,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Schude
Instasold
(480) 201-9593
3 in this area
232 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Ann Schude
Instasold
(480) 201-3581
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Henry Wang
eXp Realty
(480) 221-3112
1 in this area
222 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Irwin Wong
eXp Realty
(480) 826-3808
57 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5792702
APN: 304-27-142
Ask me questions while you tour the home.