2601 E River Rd Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 E River Rd, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $481,329, approximately $229 per square foot. 2601 E River Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including River Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Whaley David A and Whaley Laura L
Bought by
Griffin Martha M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Bought by
Whaley David A and Surv Laura L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Martha M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whaley David A | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $150,740 | $21,950 | $128,790 |
| 2024 | $4,120 | $105,430 | $19,970 | $85,460 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $105,430 | $19,970 | $85,460 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $105,430 | $19,970 | $85,460 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $80,770 | $18,650 | $62,120 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $80,770 | $18,650 | $62,120 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $80,770 | $18,650 | $62,120 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $69,850 | $16,700 | $53,150 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $69,850 | $16,700 | $53,150 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $69,850 | $16,700 | $53,150 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $67,040 | $14,910 | $52,130 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $67,040 | $14,910 | $52,130 |
| 2012 | $2,434 | $63,660 | $13,190 | $50,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map