2601 Eppinger Blvd Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Eppinger Blvd, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $409,745, approximately $354 per square foot. 2601 Eppinger Blvd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Stratton Joan A
Bought by
Stratton Russell W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Stratton Russell W
Bought by
Stratton Joan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2017
Sold by
Slaten Mary Louise
Bought by
Heitstuman Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Slaten Mary L
Bought by
Stratton Russell W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Stratton Russell W
Bought by
Slaten Mary L and Stratton Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratton Russell W | -- | None Available | |
| Stratton Joan A | -- | None Available | |
| Heitstuman Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Stratton Russell W | -- | None Available | |
| Slaten Mary L | $78,125 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $24,820 | $6,120 | $18,700 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $22,820 | $5,630 | $17,190 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $26,110 | $6,090 | $20,020 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $20,840 | $5,280 | $15,560 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $20,840 | $5,280 | $15,560 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $20,690 | $5,430 | $15,260 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $20,690 | $5,430 | $15,260 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $15,680 | $5,180 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $15,680 | $5,180 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $10,990 | $2,550 | $8,440 |
| 2015 | $478 | $5,490 | $1,270 | $4,220 |
| 2014 | $428 | $4,790 | $1,000 | $3,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map