2601 Harbor Blvd Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $365,674
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Harbor Blvd, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $245,558, approximately $170 per square foot. 2601 Harbor Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Erie Metropolitan Housing Authority Metropoli
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erie Metropolitan Housing Authority Metropoli | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $192,255 | $15,253 | $177,002 |
| 2024 | -- | $192,255 | $15,253 | $177,002 |
| 2023 | $0 | $157,975 | $12,708 | $145,267 |
| 2022 | $0 | $157,975 | $12,708 | $145,267 |
| 2021 | $0 | $157,980 | $12,710 | $145,270 |
| 2020 | $0 | $160,780 | $12,710 | $148,070 |
| 2019 | $0 | $160,780 | $12,710 | $148,070 |
| 2018 | $0 | $160,780 | $12,710 | $148,070 |
| 2017 | $0 | $197,330 | $12,710 | $184,620 |
| 2016 | $0 | $197,330 | $12,710 | $184,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,330 | $12,710 | $184,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,340 | $10,720 | $184,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $195,340 | $10,720 | $184,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map