2601 Hendrickson Ave Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $770,380 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Hendrickson Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $903,690, approximately $543 per square foot. 2601 Hendrickson Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Florence A. Smith Elementary - School 2, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Baldwin James York and Baldwin Joyce
Bought by
Geer Matthew Todd and Alderson Nathaniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$617,500
Outstanding Balance
$535,230
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,460
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geer Matthew Todd | $650,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geer Matthew Todd | $617,500 |