2601 Impala St Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Impala St, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $203,952, approximately $220 per square foot. 2601 Impala St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Kean Elementary School, Parkview Elementary School, and Edgewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Lambdin Jerry and Wagner Lambdin Laura
Bought by
Churpek Joseph William and Churpek Chelsea Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,848
Outstanding Balance
$128,170
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Musselman Alvin O
Bought by
Patterson Richard E and Patterson Bea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churpek Joseph William | $184,900 | Service First Title Agency L | |
| Patterson Richard E | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Churpek Joseph William | $147,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $56,560 | $13,440 | $43,120 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $56,560 | $13,440 | $43,120 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $56,560 | $13,440 | $43,120 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $40,110 | $9,530 | $30,580 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $40,110 | $9,530 | $30,580 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $40,110 | $9,530 | $30,580 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $34,080 | $9,120 | $24,960 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $34,080 | $9,120 | $24,960 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $34,080 | $9,120 | $24,960 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $32,890 | $9,120 | $23,770 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $32,890 | $9,120 | $23,770 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $32,890 | $9,120 | $23,770 |
| 2013 | $1,918 | $33,550 | $9,550 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map