2601 N McDonald St Appleton, WI 54911
Huntley Houses NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 N McDonald St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $402,094, approximately $141 per square foot. 2601 N McDonald St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Classical School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,183 | $336,000 | $56,600 | $279,400 |
| 2022 | $4,578 | $221,100 | $47,000 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $221,100 | $47,000 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $221,100 | $47,000 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $221,100 | $47,000 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $4,295 | $196,800 | $42,500 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $4,258 | $196,800 | $42,500 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $196,800 | $42,500 | $154,300 |
| 2015 | $4,251 | $196,800 | $42,500 | $154,300 |
| 2014 | $4,215 | $196,800 | $42,500 | $154,300 |
| 2013 | $4,752 | $220,500 | $42,500 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map