2601 Oakleigh Ave Appomattox, VA 24522
Estimated Value: $42,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Oakleigh Ave, Appomattox, VA 24522 and is currently estimated at $42,000. 2601 Oakleigh Ave is a home located in Appomattox County with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Bought by
Civil War Preservation Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Civil War Preservation Trust | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $44 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $44 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $229 | $36,400 | $36,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $229 | $36,400 | $36,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $229 | $36,400 | $36,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $224 | $34,400 | $34,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $224 | $34,400 | $34,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $224 | $34,400 | $34,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $224 | $34,400 | $34,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,400 | $34,400 | $83,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,500 | $38,400 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map