RENTED APR 14, 2026

2601 Pinnacle Ln Clermont, FL 34711

Estimated Value: $451,000 - $518,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,148 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2023

Last sale price $499,999 $233 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,965 / mo

Highlights

  • Bonus Room
  • Community Pool
  • Screened Patio
  • Stone Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious 4 Bed/3.5 Bath Home in Clermont - Available Now!
Very Clean Property, Move in Ready, 2 Car Garage, Upstairs Bonus Area Too, 1/2 Bath Downstairs, Screened-In Patio, Fenced-In Yard, Master Bedroom Downstairs, Huge Family Room, Dual Master Suites, Walk-In Closet, Granite Countertops, Carpeted Bedrooms, Ceiling Fans in many rooms, COMMUNITY is Gated, COMMUNITY Pool, COMMUNITY Playground, CONVENIENT to 50, CONVENIENT to Major Roads, Shopping, and Schools, All Kitchen Appliances INCLUDED, Blinds INCLUDED, Washer/Dryer Included. The deposit amount is based upon the application results. Pets: OK (Dangerous Pets are not permitted, Pit Bulls, etc.) Priced $2,800.00 for the first 4 months, $2,900.00 for the remaining 8 months (Average: $2,867.00/mo). AVAILABLE: NOW

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jay Myers

ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT Brokerage Phone: 407-641-5782 License #673581 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Jay Myers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,148 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Bonus Room
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Stone Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 4/6/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $79 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-22-26-0100-000-11200

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 407 641 5782 Association

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-04-06
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Additional Pet Fees: SEE BROKERS APPLICATION

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 2148
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 2148
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 199.56
  • Floor Number: 2
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.35
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-641-5782
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room
  • Living Area Meters: 199.56

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated Community - Guard, Playground, Pool
  • Association Name: 407-641-5782
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: SEE BROKERS APPLICATION
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 79

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 34-22-26-0100-000-11200
  • Fencing: Fenced

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2023
Closed on
Jul 3, 2023
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$499,999
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,001
-6.54%
Views
131
Current Estimated Value
$486,839

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,160
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.92%
Original Mortgage
$499,999
Outstanding Balance
$438,348
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$48,491

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Avator Properties Inc
Bought by
Powell Rose Adina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$326,970
Interest Rate
2.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aljewari Haider $500,000 Landtrust Title
Powell Rose Adina $338,300 Inspired Title Services Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aljewari Haider $499,999
Previous Owner Powell Rose Adina $326,970
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Rented $2,900 +1.2% --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Off Market $2,867 -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Rent $2,867 0.0% --
07/03/2023 07/03/23 Sold $499,999 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2023 06/02/23 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Price Changed $499,999 -4.8% $233 / Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Price Changed $525,000 -1.9% $244 / Sq Ft
04/05/2023 04/05/23 For Sale $535,000 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,423 $323,150 -- --
2025 $579 $314,360 -- --
2024 $579 $314,360 -- --
2023 $579 $335,411 $60,000 $275,411
2022 $5,076 $332,657 $60,000 $272,657
2021 $579 $45,000 $0 $0
2020 $423 $24,750 $0 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6396636

Stellar MLS

APN: 34-22-26-0100-000-11200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.