2601 Powell Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Kimberly Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,589 - $570,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Powell Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $509,897, approximately $282 per square foot. 2601 Powell Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Pattengill Elementary School, Bryant Elementary School, and Tappan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,220 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,091 | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,467 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,377 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,960 | $154,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,894 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,657 | $133,300 | $133,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,592 | $131,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,467 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,805 | $89,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,104 | $89,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,104 | $86,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,277 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map