2601 Redbud Ln Owings, MD 20736
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $629,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Redbud Ln, Owings, MD 20736 and is currently estimated at $537,083, approximately $286 per square foot. 2601 Redbud Ln is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Sunderland Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975 | $440,500 | $190,900 | $249,600 |
| 2024 | $4,777 | $422,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $404,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $386,900 | $190,900 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $4,155 | $382,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,155 | $378,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $374,100 | $190,900 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $362,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,912 | $350,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $338,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $338,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $338,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map