2601 S 48th Ct Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $289,544 - $342,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,665
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 S 48th Ct, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $322,636, approximately $121 per square foot. 2601 S 48th Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bonneville Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Dooly Darrell D
Bought by
Dooly Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1979
Bought by
Dooly Darrell D and Dooly Linda D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooly Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dooly Darrell D | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $61,086 | $8,000 | $53,086 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $40,360 | $6,000 | $34,360 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $40,360 | $6,000 | $34,360 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $40,360 | $6,000 | $34,360 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $40,360 | $6,000 | $34,360 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $40,360 | $6,000 | $34,360 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $37,630 | $6,000 | $31,630 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $37,630 | $6,000 | $31,630 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $37,630 | $6,000 | $31,630 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $37,630 | $6,000 | $31,630 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $37,630 | $6,000 | $31,630 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $33,800 | $5,800 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map