2601 S Avondale Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57110
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 S Avondale Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $395,157, approximately $165 per square foot. 2601 S Avondale Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Fejfar Arthur J
Bought by
Fejfar Arthur J and Fejfar Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,646
Outstanding Balance
$234,623
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Miller Richard C and Miller Dana K
Bought by
Fejfar Arthur J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fejfar Arthur J | -- | Solidifi | |
| Fejfar Arthur J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fejfar Arthur J | $270,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,091 | $381,000 | $30,400 | $350,600 |
| 2024 | $5,091 | $374,100 | $30,400 | $343,700 |
| 2023 | $4,939 | $353,400 | $30,400 | $323,000 |
| 2022 | $4,535 | $305,700 | $30,400 | $275,300 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $246,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $242,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $237,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $231,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,383 | $218,659 | $27,621 | $191,038 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $215,278 | $27,621 | $187,657 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $201,908 | $26,086 | $175,822 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,144 | $24,903 | $162,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map