$740,000
PENDING

2601 Stonehaven Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245

Estimated payment $4,784/month

Total Views 611
3 Beds
4 Baths
3,500 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful Transitional Home in Legendary Run. Location, Location, Location. This home combines serene suburban living with easy access to shopping, dining, top-rated schools, downtown, CVG, and outdoor recreation. Stunning curb appeal, impeccable landscaping, and refined architectural details set the tone for the luxurious interior. Optional home office/LR space off the foyer. Primary suite, his-and-hers vanities, soaking tub, and 2 generous walk-in closets. Home theatre room with integrated multi-media Bose 6.1 surround system, 155 projection screen, 7-fully reclining leather theatre chairs. Custom built English Style Pub back wet bar with kegerator, beverage refrigerator and wine cooler. 3 car side garage with epoxy floor coatings. Rear yard perfect for grilling, entertaining, fire pit, KOI pond and waterfall. Access to neighborhood amenities include walking trails, clubhouse, pool, playground, and planned social events.

Listing Agent

Karen Bevins

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000214135 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Co-Listing Agent

Peter Marx

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2002015314

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,716

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 24,045 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $108 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Soaking Tub

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include clubhouse, landscapingcommunity, play area, pool, professional mgt, tennis, walking trails
  • Towne Properties Association
  • Legendary Run Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,716

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$108 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Pierce Twp.
  • Cross Street: Behymer
  • Land Description: .5 to .9 Acres
  • Access: County Road
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt, Attic Storage, Cable, Ceiling Fan, Fountain, Recessed Lights, Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 415.05
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 24045.00
  • Suburb S I C: Pierce Twp.
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor, Finished, Fireplace, WW Carpet, Glass Blk Wind
  • Bathroom 4: Partial
  • Bathroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full, Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier, Window Treatment, Formal, WW Carpet
  • Entry Foyer: Marble/Slate, Closet, Open Foyer
  • Family Room Feat: Bookcases, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Fireplace, Wet Bar, Window Treatment
  • Great Room Feat: Window Treatment, Fireplace, Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 15 x 12
  • Living Room Feat: Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Window Treatment
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener, Humidifier, Security System, Sump Pump w/Backup
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 13x12 Level: 2
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 13 x 12
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 2006
  • H O A Paid By: Owner
  • Architecture: Transitional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Nine Mile to Locust Corner to Behymer to Stonehaven
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Pending
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Legendary Run
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling, Cathedral Ceiling, Crown Molding, Multi Panel Doors, Natural Woodwork
  • Bedroom 2: 15x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x12 Level: 2
  • Breakfast Room: 23x14 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 13x12 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 40x38 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 15x12 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 17x13 Level: Lower
  • Flex Rooms: Media Room, Exercise Room
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $4358
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Wine Cooler
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Eat-In, Gourmet, Wood Cabinets, Marble/Granite/Slate
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: Window Treatment, Wood Floor
  • Entry: 15x7 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Great Room: 21x17 Level: 1
  • Kitchen Dim: 17 x 14
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 7x7 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 7 x 7
  • Recreation Room Dim: 17 x 13
  • Fireplace: Gas, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 3500.00
  • Windows: Tinted, Double Hung, Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 21 x 16
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Tile Floor, Double Vanity, Tub, Window Treatment, Other
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Walk-in Closet, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Window Treatment
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 21x16 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Cul de sac, Entertain Ctr, Fireplace, Patio, Porch, Yard Lights
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 740000.00
  • Acres: 0.5520
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Carport: Side, Garage Attached
  • Parking: On Street, Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 325.00
  • Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • HOA Management Co: Towne Properties
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: Clubhouse, LandscapingCommunity, Play Area, Pool, Professional Mgt, Tennis, Walking Trails

Schools

  • District: New Richmond Ex Vill

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24045.00
  • Total Assessed Value: $172.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,716 $197,470 $32,550 $164,920
2024 $8,251 $197,470 $32,550 $164,920
2023 $8,257 $197,470 $32,550 $164,920
2022 $7,595 $137,770 $22,720 $115,050
2021 $7,118 $137,770 $22,720 $115,050
2020 $7,093 $137,770 $22,720 $115,050
2019 $6,307 $137,420 $25,030 $112,390
2018 $6,308 $137,420 $25,030 $112,390
2017 $6,017 $137,420 $25,030 $112,390
2016 $6,239 $124,920 $22,750 $102,170
2015 $5,531 $124,920 $22,750 $102,170
2014 $5,531 $124,920 $22,750 $102,170
2013 $5,638 $126,430 $24,330 $102,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Off Market $740,000 -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $740,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $208,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1872557

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 27-28-14A-160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.