2601 Stringtown Rd Evansville, IN 47711
Diamond-Stringtown Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,256
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Stringtown Rd, Evansville, IN 47711. 2601 Stringtown Rd is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Evans School, North Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Hamilton Ronald J and Hamilton Elizabeth N
Bought by
Samuel And Gayle Mcleod Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2023
Sold by
Hamilton Ronald J and Hamilton Elizabeth N
Bought by
Hamilton Ronald J and Hamilton Elizabeth N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel And Gayle Mcleod Irrevocable Trust | -- | Hometown Title | |
| Hamilton Ronald J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $60,600 | $15,800 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $58,600 | $15,800 | $42,800 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $53,100 | $10,200 | $42,900 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $39,900 | $10,200 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $37,400 | $10,200 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $37,400 | $10,200 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $37,400 | $10,200 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $37,400 | $10,200 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $36,400 | $10,200 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $34,700 | $10,200 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $34,100 | $10,200 | $23,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,100 | $10,200 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map